100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingFree has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

CSST-001 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access CSST-001 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • CSST-001 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

CSST-001 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real CSST-001 Exam Environment
  • Builds CSST-001 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For CSST-001 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

CSST-001 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable CSST-001 PDF Format
  • Prepared by GAQM Experts
  • Instant Access to Download CSST-001 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free CSST-001 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Most candidates do not lack desire; they lack a smart method. TestKingFree supplies it for the CSST-001 exam: spare-time practice with expert-verified answers across the GAQM Certified Software Security Tester (CSST) blueprint, plus 365 days of free updates in 2026.

GAQM CSST-001 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:GAQM (Global Association for Quality Management)
Exam Name:Certified Software Security Tester
Exam Number:CSST-001
Passing Score:70% (35 out of 50)
Real Exam Qty:50
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:AI-proctored Online, Multiple Choice Questions
Related Certifications:Certified Information Systems Security Tester (CISST)
Certified Advanced Software Security Tester (CASST)
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime
Exam Price:$300 USD
Recommended Training:GAQM CSST Official E-Course
Exam Registration:GAQM Official Registration
Exam Way:Online AI-proctored, self-paced, available 24/7 within 8 months of voucher purchase
Pre Condition:Completion of official GAQM CSST E-Course from GAQMBok portal is recommended/mandatory
Official Syllabus URL:https://gaqm.org/certifications/software_security_testing/csst

GAQM CSST-001 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Security Risks & Fundamentals20%- Software security principles
- Asset identification and classification
- Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
Topic 2: Security Testing Methodologies25%- Dynamic Application Security Testing (DAST)
- Vulnerability assessment
- Penetration testing principles
- Static Application Security Testing (SAST)
Topic 3: Secure Software Development Lifecycle (SSDLC)20%- Security integration in SDLC
- Secure coding standards
- Security requirements and design
Topic 4: Application Security20%- Mobile application security basics
- Web application security testing
- OWASP Top 10 vulnerabilities
Topic 5: Tools, Reporting & Compliance15%- Vulnerability reporting and documentation
- Security standards and compliance
- Security testing tools

The CSST-001 Details Every Candidate Should Check

As of the latest information, the CSST-001 exam requires a passing score of 70% (35 out of 50) and a registration fee of $300 USD. GAQM may revise either figure, so confirm both on the official site before scheduling.

GAQM lists these prerequisites for the GAQM Certified Software Security Tester (CSST): Completion of official GAQM CSST E-Course from GAQMBok portal is recommended/mandatory.

Check the current requirements on the official certification page before booking.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically emails the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact us; 24/7 customer assisting is always available. After purchase, you enjoy 365 days of free updates: whenever a new version is released, we send the updated bank to your email — you just need to check your mailbox. A 50% renewal discount follows at the end of the period.

Smart preparation means current materials, verified answers, and a schedule that fits real life. The CSST-001 bank is written by a team of GAQM experts and certified trainers, and our colleagues check it continuously for updates so accuracy never drifts. You practice in your spare time — no classes required — with expert-verified answers across the GAQM Certified Software Security Tester (CSST) objectives. Before purchase, a free demo is downloadable for reference; after purchase, updates arrive by email for 365 days and 24/7 customer assisting handles any question. That combination is the smart way.

Written down and honored. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; once the documents are confirmed, the full refund is processed within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively — if you have another test in mind — you may wait for the next update or exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

Per current exam information, the CSST-001 exam contains 50 questions within a 60 minutes-minute limit. Practicing under those exact conditions removes the format shock on exam day.

The GAQM Certified Software Security Tester (CSST) blueprint centers on these main domains:

  • Security Testing Methodologies (25%)
  • Security Risks & Fundamentals (20%)
  • Tools, Reporting & Compliance (15%)

The full official outline continues with further domains; the question bank covers them all.

GAQM points candidates to these official training resources:

For office workers short on class time, disciplined spare-time practice with a current bank covers the same syllabus at a fraction of the cost.

Use the official registration channels below:

Pick your test center or online session and book ahead — a fixed date focuses preparation like nothing else.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download CSST-001

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.