100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingFree has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

920-363 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 920-363 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 920-363 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

920-363 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 920-363 Exam Environment
  • Builds 920-363 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 920-363 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

920-363 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 920-363 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Nortel Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 920-363 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 920-363 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

From a printable PDF to a desktop test engine and an online test engine, TestKingFree covers every stage of 920-363 preparation in 2026. One purchase gives you 100 practice questions for Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management, 365 days of free updates, and support whenever you need it.

Nortel 920-363 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Nortel
Exam Name:Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management
Exam Number:920-363
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Exam Price:$125-$150 USD
Related Certifications:920-361
920-362
920-436
920-360
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Passing Score:70%
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Exam Way:Computer-based testing at authorized test centers (formerly Prometric/Pearson VUE)
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of CS 1000 architecture and IP telephony; recommended prior training

Nortel 920-363 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Installation & Initial Setup25%- Site preparation and requirements
- Software loading and activation
- Hardware installation and cabling
- Basic IP and network configuration
Topic 2: System Architecture & Hardware20%- Redundancy and high availability design
- CS 1000 Release 6.0 components
- Media Gateway and Call Server hardware
Topic 3: System Configuration & Database25%- Trunk and route configuration
- IP phone and endpoint configuration
- Numbering plan and dial plan setup
- Element Manager and CLI access
Topic 4: Maintenance & Management20%- Software updates and patches
- Backup and restore procedures
- Performance management
- System monitoring and alarms
Topic 5: Troubleshooting & Support10%- Call processing and voice quality problems
- Network connectivity faults
- Common installation issues

920-363 Exam FAQ: What to Know Before You Book

The 920-363 exam, officially titled Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management, is the qualifying exam for the NCSS - Nortel Certified Support Specialist certification, which sits at the Specialist level. Earning it shows employers that you have the skills the credential stands for, and it is a solid step forward on a Nortel career path. It also connects to 920-360, 920-361, 920-362, 920-436, so the effort you put in now keeps paying off as you advance.

The 920-363 exam gives you 60-70 questions to complete within 90 minutes. Do the math before exam day: divide the total time by the question count to set a steady per-question pace, and flag any item that stalls you so you can return to it after securing the easier points. The most reliable way to build that rhythm is a full timed practice test under the same limit, which is exactly what TestKingFree's test engines are designed for.

The passing score for Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management is 70%, and the official registration fee is $125-$150 USD. Keep in mind that a retake means paying that fee again in full, which makes an honest self-check worthwhile: before you book, sit a timed practice test and make sure you are consistently scoring above the passing line with some margin to spare.

According to the official requirements: Basic knowledge of CS 1000 architecture and IP telephony; recommended prior training.

Registration for the 920-363 exam is handled through the official channels below:

The exam is delivered in the following format: Computer-based testing at authorized test centers (formerly Prometric/Pearson VUE). Pick a date that leaves room for at least one full timed practice test beforehand.

Nortel recommends the following official training options for candidates preparing for Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management:

Courses build the foundation, but they work best alongside question practice. That is where TestKingFree comes in: the 100 practice questions in our 920-363 package let you rehearse the exam format at your own pace and see exactly where you stand.

Yes — TestKingFree offers a free PDF demo of the Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management material, so you can review the question style and answer quality before you spend anything. After purchase, you also receive 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

If you take the corresponding exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you are covered by the 100% Money Back Guarantee under clear conditions. To claim a full refund, submit a scan of your exam enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam; requests are processed within seven days. Note that sitting the exam within three days of purchase is not eligible, purchases that were never followed by an exam sitting do not qualify, free materials and expired orders are excluded, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer an exchange instead? You can swap your product for two free exam packages of equal value and keep your update service. Delivery is immediate: your 920-363 material is ready for instant download and is also emailed to you within one minute of payment — contact customer service if nothing arrives within two hours. There is no limit on the number of computers you can install it on.

The current Nortel Communication Server 1000 Rls 6.0 Installation & Management syllabus is organized into 5 exam domains. The first three are:

  • System Configuration & Database (25%)
  • System Architecture & Hardware (20%)
  • Troubleshooting & Support (10%)

For the full domain and subtopic breakdown, see the Exam Topics section above — that is the outline your TestKingFree practice questions are mapped to.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 920-363

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.