100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingFree has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

MB5-851 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access MB5-851 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • MB5-851 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

MB5-851 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real MB5-851 Exam Environment
  • Builds MB5-851 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For MB5-851 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

MB5-851 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable MB5-851 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Microsoft Experts
  • Instant Access to Download MB5-851 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free MB5-851 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Numerous study guides compete for your attention, and the honest way to choose is evidence. In 2026, TestKingFree lets the Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering material prove itself with a free demo before asking MB5-851 candidates for anything.

Microsoft MB5-851 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering (Advanced Programming)
Exam Number:MB5-851
Exam Duration:90–120
Real Exam Qty:90–105
Passing Score:700 / 1000
Related Certifications:Microsoft Dynamics C5 Application Consultant
Certificate Validity Period:Retired, no longer valid for new certification
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple Choice, Drag-and-Drop
Available Languages:Danish, English, Swedish
Exam Price:USD $165
Recommended Training:Microsoft Dynamics C5 2008 Developer Training
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE (registration closed)
Exam Way:Computer-based testing (formerly at Pearson VUE centers)
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics C5 2008 and programming experience
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/credentials/certifications/retired-certification-exams

Microsoft MB5-851 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
C5 2008 Architecture and Development Environment25%- Application structure and components
- Database integration and data model
- Development tools and IDE
Debugging, Testing, and Deployment15%- Debugging techniques
- Deployment and version management
- Testing and validation
Advanced Programming Concepts35%- Classes, objects, and inheritance
- Event handling and triggers
- XAL programming language
Customization and Extensions25%- Integrating external systems
- Creating new forms and reports
- Modifying existing modules

FAQ: Choosing and Using Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering Prep

Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering is an official Microsoft exam, catalogued under the code MB5-851. Passing it earns you the Microsoft Dynamics C5 Developer certification at the Professional level. It also connects with Microsoft Dynamics C5 Application Consultant. The credential carries the vendor's authority, which is why it keeps opening doors for the people who hold it.

Yes, and for every version. TestKingFree provides free demos of the Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering material so you can compare the PDF, SOFT, and online formats before deciding. After purchase, updates are free for 365 days, and when your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount.

Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering gives you 90–105 questions inside 90–120. Rather than cramming mechanically, rehearse the pace actively: the TestKingFree SOFT engine teaches through timed exercises, so flagging, skipping, and returning become reflexes before exam day rather than improvisations during it.

Passing Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering requires 700 / 1000, and official registration costs USD $165. Since every retake bills the full USD $165 again, the sensible sequence is practice first, book second. When your TestKingFree practice scores clear the requirement across repeated sessions, the exam stops being a gamble.

Basic knowledge of Microsoft Dynamics C5 2008 and programming experience

Vendor rules change over time, so confirm the current conditions before registering on the official exam page.

Registration for Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering is handled through the official channels below.

When scheduling, note that the exam is delivered Computer-based testing (formerly at Pearson VUE centers).

Microsoft recommends the following training for Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering candidates.

Pair any training with the 100 practice questions in the TestKingFree MB5-851 package; active exercise is what makes learned material retrievable under exam pressure.

A 100% money-back guarantee covers you under stated conditions. Take the Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering exam within 60 days of purchase; if you fail, you may claim a full refund, provided the exam matches your product. Attempts within 3 days of purchase are ineligible, as are downloaded-but-unused products, free materials, and expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. You may instead exchange for two other exam products of equal value, free, keeping the update service on your original purchase.

Delivery is safe and fast: payment runs through a secure environment, files unlock for download at once, and everything is emailed to you within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and consult our online service. Installation is unlimited across your computers.

Microsoft C5 2008 Avancerat Programmering is divided into 4 official domains, led by Customization and Extensions (25%), Debugging, Testing, and Deployment (15%), and Advanced Programming Concepts (35%). The complete breakdown is above on this page; candidates who study the syllabus first waste the least time later.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download MB5-851

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.